?

Log in

 
 
15 September 2008 @ 11:42 pm
A Frog's Kiss (1/1) (Twilight. Jacob/Rosalie.)  
Title: A Frog’s Kiss.
Team: Werewolf.
Challenge: Fairytales.
Rating: G.
Character(s)/Pairing(s): Jacob/Rosalie.
Warnings: None.
Author Notes: Couldn’t resist once the idea stuck me. Drabble #6. Written for the challenge at twilight100.



She wondered if what they said was true. If you kissed the frog, would it turn into a handsome prince? The frog stared, its eyes wide from suddenly being handled, unsure of the blondes’ intention. And to be honest she wasn’t so sure what she was doing herself. The thought had just crossed her mind and now would not leave her alone. The frog opened its mouth, no doubt to croak, but Rosalie silenced it with a swift kiss to the lips. She drew back; lips pulled up into a smirk.

“What a shame, mutt, still as ugly as ever.”
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
Current Music: 'Everything Changes' - Staind
 
 
 
Stephanieflareonfury on September 17th, 2008 10:56 pm (UTC)
LOL... loved it... Jacob/Rosalie is just so evil banter!love, lol.
Hero of the dawn, Healer of worlds: Crisis Core FF7// Zack & Cloud Eternalbringthefate on September 18th, 2008 12:20 am (UTC)
Haha, thanks. Jake/Rose is my OTP for Twilight XD. Weird no?
Stephanie: Robin/Poison Ivyflareonfury on September 18th, 2008 12:24 am (UTC)
Its sorta weird, but then... I like Leah/Seth for the series. Plus weird is like normal in fanfiction, I think.

I actually just became a Jake/Rosalie fan because of Breakin Dawn... I was pretty much all for the canon couples and then I read a Jasper/Bella fic & I fell in love with other ships.
Hero of the dawn, Healer of worlds: Interview with the Vampire//Armandbringthefate on September 18th, 2008 12:25 am (UTC)
XD I think I've been in love with Jake/Rose since New Moon hahah. Breaking Dawn only solified my love for them.

Awesome icon btw XD.
Stephanie: Robin/Poison Ivyflareonfury on September 18th, 2008 12:29 am (UTC)
:D And thanks! It was made by 04nbod! There isn't like ANY (I haven't seen any anyway) icons for Robin/Poison Ivy & i liked that one so I had to save it.